Sun
Jul
25
03:00 PM
RM Snr Dodgers
CW Snr Pirates
5
20
Mon
Jul
26
06:30 PM
FC Jnr Mariners
CS Jnr Jays
10
18
Mon
Jul
26
06:30 PM
CW Jnr Cubs
FC Jnr Reds
6
16
Mon
Jul
26
06:30 PM
RM Int Mariners
CW Int Angels
10
14
Mon
Jul
26
06:30 PM
CW Int Dodgers
CW Int Blue Jays
4
14
Tue
Jul
27
06:30 PM
CW Snr Rangers
CW Snr Blue Jays
5
16
Tue
Jul
27
06:30 PM
RM Snr Blue Jays
CW Snr Pirates
19
23
Wed
Jul
28
06:30 PM
FC Jnr Reds
CS Jnr Jays
12
8
Wed
Jul
28
06:30 PM
CW Int Blue Jays
CW Int Angels
16
9
Thu
Jul
29
06:30 PM
CW Snr Pirates
CW Snr Blue Jays
5
10

Hall of Fame


WORLD SERIES APPEARANCES BY DISTRICT 8 TEAMS

2001 Little League Canadian Champions - Calgary West LL

2013 Junior League Canadian Champions - Rocky Mountain LL

2015 Big League Canadian Champions - District 8 Big League

 

WORLD SERIES APPEARANCES BY DISTRICT 8 UMPIRES

1997 Little League World Series - Brian Whitnack 

2007 Little League World Series - Dale Elder

2014 Intermediate League World Series - Mark Alenius

2015 Big League World Series - Dave Brown

2017 Little League World Series - Brad Johnston

2017 Junior League World Series - Jamie Thiessen

2019 Junior League World Series - Kevin Alenius

 

DISTRICT 8 LEAGUE ALUMNI SELECTED IN MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL AMATEUR ENTRY DRAFT

Chris Reitsma - selected by the Boston Red Sox in the 1st round of the 1996 MLB Draft

Tim Nelson - selected by the Baltimore Orioles in the 7th round of the 1998 MLB Draft

Mike Soroka - selected by the Atlanta Braves in the 1st round of the 2015 MLB Draft

Matt Lloyd - selected by the Cincinnati Reds in the 15th round of the 2019 MLB Draft

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information