Fri
Jun
24
06:30 PM
CW Jnr Rangers
CW Jnr Angels
9
12
Fri
Jun
24
06:30 PM
CW Int Cubs
CW Int Rangers
14
15
Fri
Jun
24
06:30 PM
RMCS Int Giants
CW Int Reds
10
14
Sat
Jun
25
12:00 PM
CW Snr Cubs
FC Snr Diamondbacks
9
12
Sat
Jun
25
12:00 PM
FC Snr Reds
CW Snr Angels
12
15
Sat
Jun
25
12:00 PM
RMCS Int Expos
CW Int Reds
15
12
Sat
Jun
25
12:00 PM
RMCS Int Orioles
CW Int Rangers
15
7
Sun
Jun
26
12:00 PM
RMCS Int Orioles
CW Int Pirates
13
24
Sun
Jun
26
03:00 PM
FC Jnr White Sox
RMCS Jnr Pirates
15
19
Mon
Jun
27
06:30 PM
RMCS Int Expos
CW Int Dodgers
10
11

Hall of Fame


WORLD SERIES APPEARANCES BY DISTRICT 8 TEAMS

2001 Little League Canadian Champions - Calgary West LL

2013 Junior League Canadian Champions - Rocky Mountain LL

2015 Big League Canadian Champions - District 8 Big League

 

WORLD SERIES APPEARANCES BY DISTRICT 8 UMPIRES

1997 Little League World Series - Brian Whitnack 

2007 Little League World Series - Dale Elder

2014 Intermediate League World Series - Mark Alenius

2015 Big League World Series - Dave Brown

2017 Little League World Series - Brad Johnston

2017 Junior League World Series - Jamie Thiessen

2019 Junior League World Series - Kevin Alenius

 

DISTRICT 8 LEAGUE ALUMNI SELECTED IN MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL AMATEUR ENTRY DRAFT

Chris Reitsma - selected by the Boston Red Sox in the 1st round of the 1996 MLB Draft

Tim Nelson - selected by the Baltimore Orioles in the 7th round of the 1998 MLB Draft

Mike Soroka - selected by the Atlanta Braves in the 1st round of the 2015 MLB Draft

Matt Lloyd - selected by the Cincinnati Reds in the 15th round of the 2019 MLB Draft

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information